
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 8.5 leads at 85.0%, ahead of Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Match O/U 21.5 (68.0%) and Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 9.5 (60.5%).
- 24h volume
- $12.3K
- Total volume
- $12.3K
- Whales
- 0
- Fresh wallets
- 0
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 8.585.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Match O/U 21.568.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 9.560.5%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Match O/U 22.558.0%-
Completed Match52.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 2 Winner51.5%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Match O/U 23.550.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 2 O/U 8.548.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 2 O/U 9.548.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 2 O/U 10.548.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Game Spread +/-1.547.5%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 Winner47.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo$12.0K vol44.5%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Total Sets: O/U 2.5$45 vol43.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 10.538.0%-
Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set Handicap +/-1.5$161 vol32.5%-Click a row to chart it. Each outcome is its own market, so chances need not sum to 100%. 24h change in percentage points.
Market read
Who leads the Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo market on Polymarket?
Polymarket traders give Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 8.5 a 85% chance, ahead of Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Match O/U 21.5 at 68% and Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 9.5 at 61%. 16 outcomes are listed. Swiss Indoors Basel: Daniel Altmaier vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo Set 1 O/U 8.5 has held near 49% since Oct 25.
Where is the whale money going?
No single bet of $5,000 or more has been tracked on this market yet. $12.3K has been traded in total, $12.3K of it in the last 24 hours.
How does this market resolve?
Trading is scheduled to close on Nov 2, 2026.
Resolution rules from Polymarket
This market refers to the tennis match between Daniel Altmaier and Juan Manuel Cerundolo in the Swiss Indoors Basel, originally scheduled for October 26, 2026 at 10:00AM ET.
This market will resolve to 'Daniel Altmaier' if Daniel Altmaier advances against Juan Manuel Cerundolo.
This market will resolve to 'Juan Manuel Cerundolo' if Juan Manuel Cerundolo advances against Daniel Altmaier.
If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or a winner has not been determined by November 9, 2026, 11:59 PM ET (14 days after the scheduled start), this market will resolve to 50-50.
If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.
If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.
The primary resolution source will be official information from the ATP Tour. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.