← All markets

Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev

ActiveTennis16 outcomesEnds Nov 2, 2026

Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Match O/U 21.5 leads at 100.0%, ahead of Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 O/U 8.5 (99.6%) and Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 O/U 9.5 (99.6%).

24h volume
$165.8K
Total volume
$148.3K
Whales
2
Fresh wallets
0
Source: Polymarket ↗
Outcome · 16Chance24h
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Match O/U 21.5100.0%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 O/U 8.599.6%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 O/U 9.599.6%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 O/U 10.599.6%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Match O/U 22.599.6%-
Completed Match54.0%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 Winner50.0%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Total Sets: O/U 2.550.0%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Match O/U 23.550.0%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set Handicap +/-1.550.0%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev$181.9K vol5.5%-
Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 1 O/U 8.5 · resolved100.0%-

Click a row to chart it. Each outcome is its own market, so chances need not sum to 100%. 24h change in percentage points.

Market read

Who leads the Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev market on Polymarket?

Polymarket traders give Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Match O/U 21.5 a over 99% chance, ahead of Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 O/U 8.5 at over 99% and Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Set 2 O/U 9.5 at over 99%. 16 outcomes are listed, 5 of them already resolved. Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev Match O/U 21.5 has risen from 49% on Oct 25 to 100% now.

Where is the whale money going?

Our tracker has logged 3 whale bets ($5,000 or more) on this market from 2 wallets since Oct 26, $32.7K in all. The most whale money went to Beibit Zhukayev on Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev: $22.5K, 69% of the total. The largest single bet was $14.6K on Beibit Zhukayev on Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev at 59¢ by @kkookkoo on Oct 26. $148.3K has been traded in total, $165.8K of it in the last 24 hours.

How does this market resolve?

Trading is scheduled to close on Nov 2, 2026.

Resolution rules from Polymarket

This market refers to the tennis match between Koki Matsuda and Beibit Zhukayev in the Seoul, Korea Republic, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 25, 2026 at 11:10PM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Koki Matsuda' if Koki Matsuda advances against Beibit Zhukayev.

This market will resolve to 'Beibit Zhukayev' if Beibit Zhukayev advances against Koki Matsuda.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or a winner has not been determined by November 8, 2026, 11:59 PM ET (14 days after the scheduled start), this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source will be official information from the ATP Tour. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.