← All markets

AFC Bournemouth vs. Leeds United FC - Total Corners

ActiveSports23 outcomesEnds Oct 31, 2026

Total Corners: O/U 8.5 leads at 61.5%, ahead of Total Corners: O/U 7.5 (50.5%) and Total Corners: O/U 9.5 (50.0%).

24h volume
$0
Total volume
$0
Whales
0
Fresh wallets
0
Source: Polymarket ↗
Outcome · 23Chance24h
Total Corners: O/U 8.561.5%+5.5
Total Corners: O/U 7.550.5%-
Total Corners: O/U 9.550.0%-
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.550.0%-
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.550.0%-
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.550.0%-
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.550.0%-
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.550.0%-
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.550.0%-
AFC Bournemouth Corners: O/U 2.550.0%-
AFC Bournemouth Corners: O/U 3.550.0%-
AFC Bournemouth Corners: O/U 4.550.0%-

Click a row to chart it. Each outcome is its own market, so chances need not sum to 100%. 24h change in percentage points.

Market read

Who leads the AFC Bournemouth vs. Leeds United FC - Total Corners market on Polymarket?

Polymarket traders give Total Corners: O/U 8.5 a 62% chance, ahead of Total Corners: O/U 7.5 at 51% and Total Corners: O/U 9.5 at 50%. 23 outcomes are listed. Total Corners: O/U 8.5 has risen from 51% on Oct 19 to 62% now. Over the last 24 hours it is up 5.5 points.

Where is the whale money going?

No single bet of $5,000 or more has been tracked on this market yet.

How does this market resolve?

Trading is scheduled to close on Oct 31, 2026.

Resolution rules from Polymarket

Total corners markets for the Premier League game between AFC Bournemouth and Leeds United FC, scheduled for October 31, 2026 at 11:00 AM ET.

Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.