
Manchester United FC vs. Aston Villa FC - More Markets
O/U 2.5 leads at 61.5%, ahead of Both Teams to Score (58.0%) and Aston Villa FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 (51.0%).
- 24h volume
- $0
- Total volume
- $0
- Whales
- 0
- Fresh wallets
- 0
O/U 2.561.5%-
Both Teams to Score58.0%-
Aston Villa FC 2nd Half O/U 0.551.0%-
2nd Half O/U 1.550.5%-
2nd Half O/U 2.550.5%-
Aston Villa FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550.5%-
O/U 0.550.0%-
O/U 1.550.0%-
Manchester United FC O/U 0.550.0%-
Manchester United FC O/U 1.550.0%-
Aston Villa FC O/U 0.550.0%-
Aston Villa FC O/U 1.550.0%-
2nd Half O/U 0.550.0%-
O/U 4.549.5%-
1st Half O/U 0.549.5%-
Manchester United FC 1st Half O/U 1.549.5%-
Manchester United FC 1st Half O/U 2.549.5%-
Manchester United FC 1st Half O/U 3.549.5%-
Aston Villa FC 1st Half O/U 1.549.5%-
Aston Villa FC 1st Half O/U 2.549.5%-
Aston Villa FC 1st Half O/U 3.549.5%-
Manchester United FC 2nd Half O/U 2.549.5%-
Manchester United FC 2nd Half O/U 3.549.5%-
Aston Villa FC 2nd Half O/U 2.549.5%-
Aston Villa FC 2nd Half O/U 3.549.5%-
Manchester United FC 1st Half O/U 0.549.0%-
Aston Villa FC 1st Half O/U 0.549.0%-
Manchester United FC 2nd Half O/U 0.549.0%-
Manchester United FC 2nd Half O/U 1.549.0%-
O/U 5.548.5%-
Manchester United FC O/U 3.548.5%-
Aston Villa FC O/U 2.548.5%-
Aston Villa FC O/U 3.548.5%-
Manchester United FC O/U 2.547.5%-
2nd Half O/U 3.547.5%-
2nd Half O/U 4.547.5%-
1st Half O/U 3.546.5%-
1st Half O/U 4.546.5%-
O/U 6.546.0%-
O/U 7.546.0%-
O/U 8.546.0%-
1st Half O/U 2.546.0%-
Manchester United FC O/U 4.546.0%-
Manchester United FC O/U 5.546.0%-
Aston Villa FC O/U 4.546.0%-
Aston Villa FC O/U 5.546.0%-
1st Half O/U 1.539.5%-
O/U 3.538.5%-
Both Teams to Score in Second Half33.5%-
Both Teams to Score in First Half33.0%-
Aston Villa FC (-1.5)23.5%-
Manchester United FC (-1.5)20.0%-
Aston Villa FC (-2.5)15.5%-
Manchester United FC (-2.5)15.0%-
Aston Villa FC (-3.5)13.5%-
Manchester United FC (-3.5)13.0%-
Manchester United FC (-4.5)12.5%-
Aston Villa FC (-4.5)12.5%-
Manchester United FC (-5.5)12.5%-
Aston Villa FC (-5.5)12.5%-Click a row to chart it. Each outcome is its own market, so chances need not sum to 100%. 24h change in percentage points.
Market read
Who leads the Manchester United FC vs. Aston Villa FC - More Markets market on Polymarket?
Polymarket traders give O/U 2.5 a 62% chance, ahead of Both Teams to Score at 58% and Aston Villa FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 at 51%. 60 outcomes are listed. O/U 2.5 has risen from 49% on Oct 26 to 61% now.
Where is the whale money going?
No single bet of $5,000 or more has been tracked on this market yet.
How does this market resolve?
Trading is scheduled to close on Nov 8, 2026.
Resolution rules from Polymarket
More markets for the Premier League game, scheduled for November 8 at 11:30 AM ET.
Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.