← All markets

Sunderland AFC vs. Chelsea FC - More Markets

ActiveSports60 outcomesEnds Nov 8, 2026

O/U 1.5 leads at 76.0%, ahead of 1st Half O/U 0.5 (69.5%) and Sunderland AFC O/U 0.5 (52.0%).

24h volume
$0
Total volume
$0
Whales
0
Fresh wallets
0
Source: Polymarket ↗
Outcome · 60Chance24h
O/U 1.576.0%-
1st Half O/U 0.569.5%-
Sunderland AFC O/U 0.552.0%-
Chelsea FC O/U 1.552.0%-
O/U 0.551.5%-
O/U 2.550.5%-
2nd Half O/U 2.550.5%-
Both Teams to Score50.0%-
O/U 5.549.5%-
Chelsea FC O/U 0.549.5%-
Sunderland AFC 1st Half O/U 1.549.5%-
Sunderland AFC 1st Half O/U 2.549.5%-

Click a row to chart it. Each outcome is its own market, so chances need not sum to 100%. 24h change in percentage points.

Market read

Who leads the Sunderland AFC vs. Chelsea FC - More Markets market on Polymarket?

Polymarket traders give O/U 1.5 a 76% chance, ahead of 1st Half O/U 0.5 at 70% and Sunderland AFC O/U 0.5 at 52%. 60 outcomes are listed. O/U 1.5 has risen from 49% on Oct 26 to 76% now.

Where is the whale money going?

No single bet of $5,000 or more has been tracked on this market yet.

How does this market resolve?

Trading is scheduled to close on Nov 8, 2026.

Resolution rules from Polymarket

More markets for the Premier League game, scheduled for November 8 at 9:00 AM ET.

Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.