← All markets

Blue Jackets vs. Hurricanes

ActiveSports5 linesEnds Oct 29, 2026

To win: Hurricanes 68.5%, Blue Jackets 31.5%.

24h volume
$38
Total volume
$38
Whales
0
Fresh wallets
0
Source: Polymarket ↗
Blue Jackets vs. Hurricanes
Blue Jackets 31.5%Hurricanes 68.5%Blue Jackets −0.5pp 1W

Moneyline

1 line · $38 vol
Blue Jackets$38 vol31.5%-
Hurricanes$38 vol68.5%-

Total

4 lines
Over 6.5No trades yet46.0%-
Over 5.5No trades yet60.0%+2.0
Over 7.5No trades yet29.5%-
Over 4.5No trades yet76.0%−0.5

Click a line to chart it. Spreads and totals list the busiest lines first; decided and untraded lines sit at the bottom. 24h change in percentage points.

Market read

Who is favoured in Blue Jackets vs Hurricanes?

Polymarket makes the Hurricanes 69% favourites to beat the Blue Jackets on Oct 29. The Blue Jackets' chance has held near 32% since Oct 19.

Where is the whale money going?

No single bet of $5,000 or more has been tracked on this market yet. $38 has been traded in total, $38 of it in the last 24 hours.

How does this market resolve?

Resolution rules from Polymarket

In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for October 29 at 7:00PM ET: If the Blue Jackets win, the market will resolve to "Blue Jackets". If the Hurricanes win, the market will resolve to "Hurricanes". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods and shootouts. In the event of a shootout, one goal will be added to the winning team's score for the purpose of resolution.

Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.