← All markets

Canadiens vs. Maple Leafs

ActiveSports5 linesEnds Nov 8, 2026

To win: Canadiens 54.0%, Maple Leafs 46.0%.

24h volume
$0
Total volume
$13
Whales
0
Fresh wallets
0
Source: Polymarket ↗
Canadiens vs. Maple Leafs
Canadiens 54.0%Maple Leafs 46.0%Canadiens −1.5pp 1W

Moneyline

1 line · $13 vol
Canadiens$13 vol54.0%+6.5
Maple Leafs$13 vol46.0%−6.5

Total

4 lines
Over 6.5No trades yet54.5%−3.5
Over 5.5No trades yet64.5%-
Over 7.5No trades yet34.0%+0.5
Over 4.5No trades yet80.5%−2.0

Click a line to chart it. Spreads and totals list the busiest lines first; decided and untraded lines sit at the bottom. 24h change in percentage points.

Market read

Who is favoured in Canadiens vs Maple Leafs?

Polymarket makes the Canadiens 54% favourites to beat the Maple Leafs on Nov 7. The Canadiens' chance has fallen from 55% on Oct 19 to 53% now.

Where is the whale money going?

No single bet of $5,000 or more has been tracked on this market yet. $13 has been traded in total.

How does this market resolve?

Resolution rules from Polymarket

In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for November 7 at 7:00PM ET: If the Canadiens win, the market will resolve to "Canadiens". If the Maple Leafs win, the market will resolve to "Maple Leafs". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods and shootouts. In the event of a shootout, one goal will be added to the winning team's score for the purpose of resolution.

Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.