← All markets

Maple Leafs vs. Kraken

ActiveSports5 linesEnds Oct 29, 2026

To win: Maple Leafs 50.5%, Kraken 49.5%.

24h volume
$540
Total volume
$540
Whales
0
Fresh wallets
0
Source: Polymarket ↗
Maple Leafs vs. Kraken
Maple Leafs 50.5%Kraken 49.5%Maple Leafs +4.0pp 1W

Moneyline

1 line · $540 vol
Maple Leafs$540 vol50.5%+1.0
Kraken$540 vol49.5%−1.0

Total

4 lines
Over 6.5No trades yet52.0%−5.0
Over 5.5No trades yet63.0%−3.0
Over 7.5No trades yet31.0%−5.5
Over 4.5No trades yet85.5%+4.0

Click a line to chart it. Spreads and totals list the busiest lines first; decided and untraded lines sit at the bottom. 24h change in percentage points.

Market read

Who is favoured in Maple Leafs vs Kraken?

Polymarket makes the Maple Leafs 51% favourites to beat the Kraken on Oct 28. The Maple Leafs' chance has risen from 47% on Oct 19 to 51% now.

Where is the whale money going?

No single bet of $5,000 or more has been tracked on this market yet. $540 has been traded in total, $540 of it in the last 24 hours.

How does this market resolve?

Resolution rules from Polymarket

In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for October 28 at 10:00PM ET: If the Maple Leafs win, the market will resolve to "Maple Leafs". If the Kraken win, the market will resolve to "Kraken". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods and shootouts. In the event of a shootout, one goal will be added to the winning team's score for the purpose of resolution.

Whales are single buys of $5,000 or more; fresh wallets are first-time accounts betting $500 or more. Prices are Polymarket's own and move with every trade. How we count these.